NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1203 S Apache Ln Peoria, IL 61607

Estimated Value: $203,000 - $236,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,820 Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 9, 2021

Last sale price $176,900 $97 Per Sq Ft

Est. 22% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,555 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • Porch
  • Monroe Elementary School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2021

SOLD ONE TIME SHOW. Exceptionally well cared for with numerous updates.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tami Falk

RE/MAX Traders Unlimited License #475.120603 Listed on: 02/22/2021

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,826

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 13,504 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 84 x 170 x 67 x 161
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,820 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Homestead Exemption
  • Assessor Parcel Number 17-15-280-013

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,826

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Unit Levels: Tri-Level
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning, Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Storage, Cable Available, Solid Surface Counter
  • Living Area: 1820
  • KitchenDining: Breakfast Bar,Dining Informal

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Level, Terraced/Sloping
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Frame
  • Exterior Features: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch
  • Roof: Shingle
  • 100YearPlain: Unknown

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air, Gas Water Heater

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.31
  • Lot Size: 84 x 170 x 67 x 161
  • Parcel #: 17-15-280-013

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3826.24
  • TaxExemptions: Homestead/Owner Occupied

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 22, 2021
Closed on
Apr 9, 2021
Sold by
Lamb Michael E and Lamb Jackee
Bought by
Moreland Nicholas J and Kosiewski Lauren J
Seller's Agent
Tami Falk
RE/MAX Traders Unlimited
Buyer's Agent
Tami Falk
RE/MAX Traders Unlimited
List Price
$176,900
Sold Price
$176,900
Current Estimated Value
$216,063

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$39,163
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.97%
Original Mortgage
$173,695
Outstanding Balance
$156,951
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$58,696

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Moreland Nicholas J $177,000 Cusack Gilfillan & Oday Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Moreland Nicholas J $173,695
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/09/2021 04/09/21 Sold $176,900 0.0% $97 / Sq Ft
02/23/2021 02/23/21 Pending -- -- --
02/22/2021 02/22/21 For Sale $176,900 -- $97 / Sq Ft
Source: RMLS Alliance

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,815 $61,340 $7,780 $53,560
2023 $4,531 $56,790 $7,200 $49,590
2022 $4,213 $52,880 $6,810 $46,070
2021 $4,069 $50,850 $6,550 $44,300
2020 $3,835 $49,850 $6,420 $43,430
2018 $3,770 $49,840 $6,420 $43,420
2017 $3,912 $50,340 $6,480 $43,860
2016 $3,777 $50,850 $6,550 $44,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: RMLS Alliance

MLS Number: PA1222472

RMLS Alliance

APN: 17-15-280-013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.