NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $188,000 - $215,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,247 Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 24, 2022

Last sale price $178,400 $143 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,178 / mo

13 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2022

Beautiful 2 Bed 2 Bath townhome with 1 car attached garage. This townhome is nestled in the incredible, well-kept subdivision, National Hills West (only 2 miles from I-20, 1 mile from Riverwatch Parkway and less than 1 mile from Augusta National). Freshly painted with neutral colors throughout, stainless steel appliances, new dishwasher, newer kitchen cabinets, countertops, hardwood flooring, newer water heater, updates to both bathrooms, crown molding, laundry room, gas log fireplace and a large screened in back porch. Plenty of storage in the attic over the garage with extra cabinet space in the garage along with a tidy front and back yard. The HOA allows you to enjoy low maintenance living by including water, sewage, trash, and lawn maintenance!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Noah Utne

1 Percent Lists CSRA License #353241 Listed on: 01/29/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

JOE COWART

RE/MAX Reinvented License #370229

RE/MAX Reinvented

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 3,485 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $16 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0131133000

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

3,485 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$16 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Original List Price: 179900.00
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Acre: 2248750.00
  • Owner Suite On Main Y N: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 144.26
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Gas Dryer Hookup, Pantry, Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Has Basement?: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 12
  • Room Types: Breakfast Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Bedroom 2, Primary Bedroom, Living Room, Great Room, Family Room, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 3, Other Room
  • Bathrooms Total Source: MLS
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00
  • Attic Features: Scuttle

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Roof: Composition
  • Has Private Pool?: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garaged Spaces: 1.00
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Garage

Utilities

  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Attic Fan, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Sewer Provider: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: See Remarks, Other
  • Association Fees: 190.00

• Lot Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.08
  • Lot Size: .08
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3484.80
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2022-02-11
  • Parcel#: 0131133000
  • Deed Book And Page: 992 1329
  • Plat Book And Page: 288/126
  • Quadrant: 1ri

Rental Info

  • Appraiser: na

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Mabery John
Bought by
Shields Jason K
Current Estimated Value
$201,831

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
First National Bank & Trust Company
Bought by
Mabery John

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,027
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 2002
Sold by
Williams Esther
Bought by
First National Bank & Trust Company

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$62,027
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 1998
Sold by
Herman Jeanie C
Bought by
Williams Esther

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$51,219
Interest Rate
6.87%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 1988
Sold by
Southern National C
Bought by
Henley Joellen O

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Shields Jason K $89,900 --
Mabery John $62,000 --
First National Bank & Trust Company $55,718 --
First National Bank & Trust -- --
Williams Esther $68,500 --
Herman Jeanie C -- --
Henley Joellen O $77,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Mabery John $62,027
Previous Owner Herman Jeanie C $51,219
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/24/2022 02/24/22 Sold $178,400 -0.8% $143 / Sq Ft
02/11/2022 02/11/22 Pending -- -- --
01/29/2022 01/29/22 For Sale $179,900 -- $144 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,007 $77,224 $10,400 $66,824
2024 $1,007 $77,804 $10,400 $67,404
2023 $2,076 $69,848 $10,400 $59,448
2022 $1,578 $45,260 $10,400 $34,860
2021 $1,780 $47,817 $10,400 $37,417
2020 $1,536 $47,817 $10,400 $37,417
2019 $1,564 $38,735 $8,000 $30,735
2018 $1,574 $38,735 $8,000 $30,735
2017 $1,567 $38,735 $8,000 $30,735
2016 $1,568 $38,735 $8,000 $30,735
2015 $1,578 $38,735 $8,000 $30,735
2014 $1,580 $38,735 $8,000 $30,735
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 480447

Hive MLS

APN: 0131133000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.