Estimated Value: $586,000 - $607,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1203 Tamara St, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $594,156, approximately $458 per square foot. 1203 Tamara St is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2021
Sold by
Somchith Steve and Somchith Phenprapha
Bought by
Mills Peter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2021
Sold by
Somchith Steve and Somchith Phenprapha
Bought by
Mills Peter
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2004
Sold by
Somchith Salath
Bought by
Somchith Steve and Somchith Phenprapha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,750
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2001
Sold by
Somchith Somvang and Somchith Phenprapha
Bought by
Somchith Salath
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,600
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2001
Sold by
Somehith Somvang and Somehith Phenprapha
Bought by
Somehith Somvang and Somehith Phenprapha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mills Peter | -- | Vanguard Title | |
| Mills Peter | -- | Vanguard Title Union Park | |
| Somchith Steve | -- | Guardian Title | |
| Somchith Salath | -- | First American Title | |
| Somehith Somvang | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Somchith Steve | $148,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Somchith Salath | $136,600 | |
| Closed | Somchith Salath | $22,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $536,500 | $149,200 | $387,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $513,000 | $138,100 | $374,900 |
| 2023 | -- | $480,300 | $131,300 | $349,000 |
| 2022 | $2,684 | $494,300 | $128,700 | $365,600 |
| 2021 | $3,149 | $346,200 | $118,800 | $227,400 |
| 2020 | $2,107 | $312,000 | $97,000 | $215,000 |
| 2019 | $2,044 | $295,200 | $97,000 | $198,200 |
| 2018 | $1,791 | $269,800 | $97,000 | $172,800 |
| 2017 | $1,769 | $254,700 | $89,100 | $165,600 |
| 2016 | $1,714 | $238,900 | $89,100 | $149,800 |
| 2015 | $1,660 | $214,100 | $89,100 | $125,000 |
| 2014 | $1,618 | $204,700 | $86,400 | $118,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map