1203 Thomas Dr Bellevue, NE 68005
Estimated Value: $176,780 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,084
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1203 Thomas Dr, Bellevue, NE 68005 and is currently estimated at $224,695, approximately $207 per square foot. 1203 Thomas Dr is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Twin Ridge Elementary School, Logan Fontenelle Middle School, and Bellevue East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,103 | $193,618 | $38,000 | $155,618 |
| 2024 | $3,508 | $178,278 | $34,000 | $144,278 |
| 2023 | $3,508 | $166,115 | $30,000 | $136,115 |
| 2022 | $2,372 | $139,505 | $28,000 | $111,505 |
| 2021 | $2,885 | $132,625 | $28,000 | $104,625 |
| 2020 | $1,634 | $128,856 | $23,000 | $105,856 |
| 2019 | $2,575 | $118,747 | $23,000 | $95,747 |
| 2018 | $1,853 | $110,836 | $23,000 | $87,836 |
| 2017 | $2,324 | $109,290 | $23,000 | $86,290 |
| 2016 | $2,213 | $106,391 | $23,000 | $83,391 |
| 2015 | $2,156 | $104,258 | $23,000 | $81,258 |
| 2014 | $2,148 | $103,186 | $23,000 | $80,186 |
| 2012 | -- | $99,878 | $23,000 | $76,878 |
Source: Public Records
Map