J
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jason Powell
Waterfront Properties & Club C
(561) 779-5309
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $366,000
Located in the heart of Abacoa Town Center, this bright and airy condo features a split-bedroom layout with new vinyl plank flooring throughout. Enjoy a short walk to the pool, hot tub, fitness center, restaurants, shops, amphitheater, and Spring Training at Roger Dean Stadium. Nearby, you'll find Scripps, Max Planck, FAU Honors Campus, and Abacoa Golf Course. The community also boasts a 24-acre multi-sports park with Har-Tru tennis courts. Just 15 minutes to Jupiter, Juno Beach, and Gardens Mall, and 20 minutes to Palm Beach, West Palm, and PBI, this location offers the perfect blend of convenience and lifestyle.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Waterfront Properties & Club C License #3251596 Listed on: 04/24/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sexy Lefty Llc | $359,000 | Lighthouse Title Services | |
| Saba George Manuel Truji | $340,000 | Omega National Title Insurance | |
| Walls Michael S | $260,000 | Patch Reef Title Company Inc | |
| Walls Michael S | $260,000 | Patch Reef Title | |
| Reda Amy J | $235,500 | South Fl Ttl Insurers Of Pal | |
| Scappini Lori Ann | $173,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Thebaut Ben R | $167,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Morales Raquel | $85,000 | Patch Reef Title Company Inc | |
| Hobbie Ryan | $161,000 | Lawyers Title Ins |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Saba George Manuel Truji | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walls Michael S | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reda Amy J | $223,725 | |
| Previous Owner | Hobbie Ryan | $161,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2026 01/07/26 | Sold | $359,000 | -4.3% | $317 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/08/2025 10/08/25 | Price Changed | $375,000 | -2.6% | $332 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/24/2025 04/24/25 | For Sale | $385,000 | +13.2% | $340 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/14/2023 08/14/23 | Sold | $340,000 | -7.6% | $301 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/01/2023 06/01/23 | Price Changed | $368,000 | -2.6% | $325 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2023 05/15/23 | Price Changed | $378,000 | 0.0% | $334 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2023 05/15/23 | For Sale | $378,000 | -1.8% | $334 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/08/2023 05/08/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/29/2023 03/29/23 | For Sale | $385,000 | +48.1% | $340 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2021 03/31/21 | Sold | $260,000 | 0.0% | $230 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/01/2021 03/01/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/05/2021 02/05/21 | For Sale | $259,900 | +10.4% | $230 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/07/2020 02/07/20 | Sold | $235,500 | -5.8% | $208 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/08/2020 01/08/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/12/2019 12/12/19 | For Sale | $249,900 | +44.5% | $221 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/01/2016 04/01/16 | Sold | $173,000 | -1.1% | $153 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/02/2016 03/02/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/28/2016 02/28/16 | For Sale | $175,000 | +4.8% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2015 07/31/15 | Sold | $167,000 | -2.9% | $149 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/01/2015 07/01/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/13/2015 06/13/15 | For Sale | $172,000 | 0.0% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/12/2013 07/12/13 | Rented | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/12/2013 06/12/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/03/2013 05/03/13 | For Rent | $1,350 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,725 | $300,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,725 | $300,000 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,954 | $234,531 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,922 | $227,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,754 | $175,000 | $0 | $175,000 |
| 2020 | $3,580 | $164,000 | $0 | $164,000 |
| 2019 | $3,359 | $150,000 | $0 | $150,000 |
| 2018 | $3,120 | $142,000 | $0 | $142,000 |
| 2017 | $3,124 | $139,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,860 | $111,531 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,481 | $93,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,452 | $84,700 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jason Powell
Waterfront Properties & Club C
(561) 779-5309
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Courtney Payne
Compass Florida, LLC (Jupiter)
(850) 694-3722
3 in this area
15 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Mirtha West
The Keyes Company
(954) 834-3811
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Paula Marenco
The Keyes Company
(305) 731-9355
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Nicolas Cavero
MMLS Assoc.-Inactive Member
E
Seller's Agent in 2021
Eileen Fass
Keller Williams Realty Jupiter