1203 W 31st Ave Pine Bluff, AR 71603
Estimated Value: $80,000 - $134,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,598
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1203 W 31st Ave, Pine Bluff, AR 71603 and is currently estimated at $113,890, approximately $71 per square foot. 1203 W 31st Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary School, Dollarway High School, and Friendship Aspire Academy Pine Bluff.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2004
Bought by
Thomas Verdett
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2001
Bought by
Thomas Verdett D and Thomas Wf
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1997
Bought by
Small Michael M and Small Wf
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1976
Bought by
Small Bobby Dan and Small Wf
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Verdett | -- | -- | |
| Thomas Verdett D | $85,000 | -- | |
| Small Michael M | $1,000 | -- | |
| Small Bobby Dan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $98 | $22,210 | $960 | $21,250 |
| 2024 | $200 | $22,210 | $960 | $21,250 |
| 2023 | $275 | $22,210 | $960 | $21,250 |
| 2022 | $263 | $10,370 | $1,800 | $8,570 |
| 2021 | $263 | $10,370 | $1,800 | $8,570 |
| 2020 | $263 | $10,370 | $1,800 | $8,570 |
| 2019 | $263 | $10,370 | $1,800 | $8,570 |
| 2018 | $286 | $10,370 | $1,800 | $8,570 |
| 2017 | $403 | $12,250 | $1,800 | $10,450 |
| 2016 | $403 | $12,250 | $1,800 | $10,450 |
| 2015 | $367 | $12,250 | $1,800 | $10,450 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,250 | $1,800 | $10,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map