Seller's Agent in 2021
Dale Dale Hill
LGI Realty
(206) 818-0807
156 in this area
4,931 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $541,097 - $572,000
The Cypress is a beautiful 3-bedroom/2.5-bathroom home features an expansive entertaining area downstairs plus a flex space upstairs, providing plenty of room for everyone to relax. Recessed LED lighting in the kitchen shows off the gorgeous wood cabinets topped with crown molding and the polished granite countertops. Multiple windows in the upstairs master suite create a serene retreat. Two additional bedrooms, a second full bathroom and a flex room extend the living space upstairs. The finished garage + fully-fenced yard offer storage space & privacy. This home is available now at LGI Homes - Skyridge Estates, where residents enjoy amenities like a park with walking trails, playground, gazebo, sports court, and much more!
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM1736185
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Speck Vicki | $526,900 | Old Republic Title Ltd |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Speck Vicki | $332,222 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/15/2021 11/15/21 | Sold | $526,900 | -0.6% | $325 / Sq Ft |
| 10/17/2021 10/17/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/30/2021 09/30/21 | For Sale | $529,900 | 0.0% | $326 / Sq Ft |
| 09/11/2021 09/11/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/26/2021 08/26/21 | Price Changed | $529,900 | +0.6% | $326 / Sq Ft |
| 08/24/2021 08/24/21 | Price Changed | $526,900 | 0.0% | $325 / Sq Ft |
| 08/24/2021 08/24/21 | For Sale | $526,900 | +14.1% | $325 / Sq Ft |
| 03/01/2021 03/01/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/01/2021 03/01/21 | For Sale | $461,900 | -- | $285 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,225 | $498,700 | $208,000 | $290,700 |
| 2025 | $4,034 | $471,400 | $186,000 | $285,400 |
| 2024 | $4,034 | $454,300 | $176,000 | $278,300 |
| 2023 | $3,830 | $488,000 | $195,000 | $293,000 |
| 2022 | $2,846 | $311,300 | $152,000 | $159,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Dale Dale Hill
LGI Realty
(206) 818-0807
156 in this area
4,931 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Beverly Mavis
Realty One Group Orca
(425) 344-6861
2 in this area
17 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM1736185
APN: 012064-000-085-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.