12037 Walker Pond Rd Winter Garden, FL 34787
Estimated Value: $636,054 - $2,858,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,991
Sq Ft
$606/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12037 Walker Pond Rd, Winter Garden, FL 34787 and is currently estimated at $1,207,264, approximately $606 per square foot. 12037 Walker Pond Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lake Whitney Elementary School, Sunridge Middle School, and West Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2023
Sold by
Hinson Dwayne and Hinson Melisa C
Bought by
Orange County
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1995
Sold by
Snyder Susan Joy
Bought by
Ninson Dwayne L and Ninson Melisa C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orange County | $150,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ninson Dwayne L | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,859 | $261,655 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,859 | $261,655 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,403 | $254,776 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,403 | $240,384 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,273 | $233,383 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,218 | $226,585 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,061 | $223,457 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,144 | $218,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,116 | $214,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,068 | $322,820 | $130,000 | $192,820 |
| 2016 | $3,041 | $297,468 | $110,000 | $187,468 |
| 2015 | $3,093 | $283,272 | $110,000 | $173,272 |
| 2014 | $3,150 | $234,926 | $80,000 | $154,926 |
Source: Public Records
Map