12038 Couch Bottom Dr Harrison, AR 72601
Estimated Value: $202,097 - $286,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12038 Couch Bottom Dr, Harrison, AR 72601 and is currently estimated at $231,524, approximately $214 per square foot. 12038 Couch Bottom Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bergman Elementary School, Bergman Middle School, and Bergman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2014
Bought by
St Clair Brent B & Nena M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2009
Sold by
Holmes Peter and Holmes Teresa L
Bought by
Mcgee John C and Sailors Frances R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| St Clair Brent B & Nena M | $12,900 | -- | |
| Mcgee John C | $11,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $841 | $22,370 | $2,000 | $20,370 |
| 2024 | $841 | $22,370 | $2,000 | $20,370 |
| 2023 | $841 | $22,370 | $2,000 | $20,370 |
| 2022 | $841 | $22,370 | $2,000 | $20,370 |
| 2021 | $806 | $22,370 | $2,000 | $20,370 |
| 2020 | $693 | $18,440 | $2,000 | $16,440 |
| 2019 | $711 | $18,440 | $2,000 | $16,440 |
| 2018 | $711 | $18,440 | $2,000 | $16,440 |
| 2017 | $693 | $18,440 | $2,000 | $16,440 |
| 2016 | $693 | $18,440 | $2,000 | $16,440 |
| 2015 | $75 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $96 | $2,540 | $2,000 | $540 |
Source: Public Records
Map