NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12038 County Road Ff-209 Ava, MO 65608

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,326 Sq Ft
5 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 14, 2022

About This Home

HANDYMAN SPECIAL - Over 1300 sq. ft. home built in 1983. Home needs new roof on half of the home and damage to ceilings (from roof leaks) repaired . Home has 3 bedrooms, 1 1/2 baths, has had CH/A but part of the unit was taken. Separate electric and septic for a mobile or travel trailer, a 25'x40' shop with electric and a storage building. All this on 5 acres, (room for a few animals) wet weather creek, only 7 to 8 miles from Ava.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/14/2022 01/14/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
11/15/2021 11/15/21 Pending -- -- --
10/12/2021 10/12/21 Price Changed $64,900 -7.2% $49 / Sq Ft
09/09/2021 09/09/21 For Sale $69,900 -- $53 / Sq Ft

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.