T
Seller's Agent in 2017
Timothy Siciliano
Gavin Agency
Estimated Value: $701,928 - $761,000
Move right into this 3 bdrm, 2 full bath ranch home featuring hardwood floors, new carpet in family room & hall. Open floor plan, sliders to deck & fully fenced yard w/shed. Home also has master bath, 1 car garage & central air. Close to park, transportation, shopping & beaches.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Timothy Siciliano
Gavin Agency Listed on: 07/26/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
VRI Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zola Michael | $390,000 | -- | |
| Mcmanigal Jay Michael | $319,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Gerstein Baruch | $230,000 | -- | |
| Rescigno Joohn | $120,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zola Michael | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcmanigal Jay Michael | $283,882 | |
| Previous Owner | Gerstein Baruch | $149,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rescigno Joohn | $80,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/01/2017 09/01/17 | Sold | $390,000 | -- | $252 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,935 | $642,400 | $462,800 | $179,600 |
| 2024 | $7,561 | $614,900 | $439,400 | $175,500 |
| 2023 | $7,561 | $485,600 | $315,000 | $170,600 |
| 2022 | $6,558 | $407,400 | $245,000 | $162,400 |
| 2021 | $7,288 | $327,400 | $185,000 | $142,400 |
| 2020 | $7,288 | $359,200 | $220,000 | $139,200 |
| 2019 | $7,129 | $343,400 | $205,000 | $138,400 |
| 2018 | $7,719 | $361,900 | $230,000 | $131,900 |
| 2017 | $7,166 | $334,700 | $210,000 | $124,700 |
| 2016 | $6,722 | $282,200 | $160,000 | $122,200 |
| 2015 | $6,559 | $279,000 | $160,000 | $119,000 |
| 2014 | $6,186 | $267,100 | $160,000 | $107,100 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2017
Timothy Siciliano
Gavin Agency
N
Buyer's Agent in 2017
NON MEMBER
VRI Homes
N
Buyer's Agent in 2017
NON MEMBER MORR
NON MEMBER
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 21729173
APN: 37-00206-0000-00009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.