Seller's Agent in 2025
Jessica Lucas
KW Coastal Virginia Chesapeake
(757) 810-4970
1 in this area
124 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $693,785 - $746,000
Welcome to your dream home! As you approach this charming range home with a finished FROG, you'll notice the spacious fenced-in backyard, offering ample parking and a stunning outdoor oasis. The backyard features beautifully laid pavers and a lovely awning, creating the perfect space for relaxation or entertaining. Step inside to discover a large open-concept kitchen that boasts abundant counter space, ideal for culinary adventures. Enjoy the added benefits of fully paid solar panels for energy efficiency and a well system for lawn irrigation, ensuring your yard remains lush and vibrant. With a shed and a meticulously maintained landscape, this property is ready to welcome its next owner.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byrum Clay Carver | $700,000 | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Byrum Clay Carver | $225,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/25/2025 11/25/25 | Sold | $700,000 | -2.6% | $233 / Sq Ft |
| 11/07/2025 11/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/07/2025 10/07/25 | For Sale | $719,000 | -- | $240 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,868 | $621,500 | $185,000 | $436,500 |
| 2024 | $5,868 | $581,000 | $185,000 | $396,000 |
| 2023 | $5,044 | $543,000 | $175,000 | $368,000 |
| 2022 | $5,071 | $502,100 | $150,000 | $352,100 |
| 2021 | $4,551 | $433,400 | $145,000 | $288,400 |
| 2020 | $4,530 | $431,400 | $145,000 | $286,400 |
| 2019 | $4,500 | $428,600 | $145,000 | $283,600 |
| 2018 | $4,388 | $417,900 | $140,000 | $277,900 |
| 2017 | $4,366 | $415,800 | $140,000 | $275,800 |
| 2016 | $4,366 | $415,800 | $140,000 | $275,800 |
| 2015 | $4,184 | $398,500 | $130,000 | $268,500 |
| 2014 | $4,184 | $398,500 | $130,000 | $268,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jessica Lucas
KW Coastal Virginia Chesapeake
(757) 810-4970
1 in this area
124 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Betsy Thompson
The Agency
(757) 434-4193
4 in this area
545 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10604896
APN: 0494002000270
Ask me questions while you tour the home.