1204 Conewago Dr Frederick, MD 21702
Taskers Chance NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,805/month
Highlights
- Colonial Architecture
- Cooling Available
- Heat Pump System
- No HOA
About This Home
MOTIVATED SELLER – Please do not be discouraged by days on market. The winter market was very slow, and there is nothing wrong with the property. No HOA. Spacious private backyard. Well-maintained single-family home offering three finished levels.
The main level features a kitchen with open living and dining areas, creating a comfortable and functional layout. Step outside to a spacious deck overlooking a large, fully fenced backyard with two sheds. The upper level includes three bedrooms and a full bathroom. The fully finished basement offers a bonus room, ideal for a home office, guest space, gym, or playroom, along with an updated full bathroom. Major updates include roof and siding (2018) and HVAC (2019), providing added peace of mind.
Listing Agent
(301) 882-8710 maria.arze27@gmail.com Samson Properties Brokerage Phone: 3018828710 License #676159 Listed on: 02/03/2026
Co-Listing Agent
(240) 630-8689 adelrio32@gmail.com Samson Properties Brokerage Phone: 3018828710
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $6,064
Year Built
- Built in 1987
Lot Details
- 6,268 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is zoned R8
Home Design
- Colonial Architecture
- Permanent Foundation
- Frame Construction
Interior Spaces
- Property has 3 Levels
- Finished Basement
- Interior Basement Entry
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Parking
- 2 Parking Spaces
- 2 Driveway Spaces
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 37
- Assessor Parcel Number 1102145553
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,289 | $332,200 | $116,600 | $215,600 |
| 2024 | $5,289 | $300,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,887 | $269,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,313 | $238,100 | $81,200 | $156,900 |
| 2021 | $3,958 | $228,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,958 | $218,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,785 | $209,100 | $70,100 | $139,000 |
| 2018 | $3,717 | $203,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,580 | $209,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,519 | $192,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,519 | $191,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,519 | $190,500 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | Price Changed | $424,900 | -3.4% | $256 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | Price Changed | $439,900 | -2.2% | $265 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/03/2026 02/03/26 | For Sale | $450,000 | +16.9% | $271 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2023 03/31/23 | Sold | $385,000 | +2.7% | $238 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/14/2023 03/14/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/10/2023 03/10/23 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $231 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $385,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Deed | $385,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Accommodation | |
| Deed | $194,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $112,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $146,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $308,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $308,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $170,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $125,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $10,000 | New Conventional | |
| Open | $378,026 | FHA | |
| Closed | $378,026 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $180,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $246,400 | Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM | |
| Closed | -- | No Value Available |
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDFR2076426
APN: 02-145553
- 35 Vienna Ct
- 56 Victoria Square
- 239 Bishops Glen Dr
- 176 Stoneybrook Ct
- 115 Whitestone Way
- 1013 Robin Hill Terrace
- 1318 Hampshire Dr
- 120 Burgess Hill Way Unit 207
- 231 Bel Aire Ln
- 1033 Bexhill Dr
- 1203 Furgeson Ln
- 1005 Eastbourne Terrace
- 330 Furgeson Ln