1204 Corley Dr Unit 3 Elgin, IL 60120
Corley Drive Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,000 - $341,165
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,077
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1204 Corley Dr Unit 3, Elgin, IL 60120 and is currently estimated at $307,791, approximately $285 per square foot. 1204 Corley Dr Unit 3 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lords Park Elementary School, Ellis Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2023
Sold by
Nunez Juan and Nunez Consuelo
Bought by
Nunez Jahancony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,975
Outstanding Balance
$169,102
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$138,689
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2005
Sold by
Nunez Juan and Rodriguez Consuelo
Bought by
Nunez Juan and Rodriguez Consuelo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2003
Sold by
Aviles Juan Carlos and Rodriguez Consuelo
Bought by
Rodriguez Consuelo and Nunez Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,800
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1997
Sold by
Lloyd Kristine E and Narovec Kristine E
Bought by
Rodriguez Luis E and Rodriguez Consuelo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,716
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nunez Jahancony | $230,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nunez Juan | -- | Law Title | |
| Rodriguez Consuelo | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Rodriguez Luis E | $127,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nunez Jahancony | $172,975 | |
| Previous Owner | Nunez Juan | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Consuelo | $129,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Luis E | $125,716 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,196 | $29,000 | $7,169 | $21,831 |
| 2024 | $7,196 | $25,000 | $6,657 | $18,343 |
| 2023 | $6,993 | $25,000 | $6,657 | $18,343 |
| 2022 | $6,993 | $25,000 | $6,657 | $18,343 |
| 2021 | $5,616 | $16,297 | $5,377 | $10,920 |
| 2020 | $5,580 | $16,297 | $5,377 | $10,920 |
| 2019 | $5,613 | $18,312 | $5,377 | $12,935 |
| 2018 | $5,966 | $17,558 | $4,608 | $12,950 |
| 2017 | $5,947 | $17,558 | $4,608 | $12,950 |
| 2016 | $5,595 | $17,558 | $4,608 | $12,950 |
| 2015 | $5,360 | $15,257 | $4,096 | $11,161 |
| 2014 | $5,192 | $15,257 | $4,096 | $11,161 |
| 2013 | $5,021 | $15,257 | $4,096 | $11,161 |
Source: Public Records
Map