Seller's Agent in 2019
Stacie Russell
Starz Realty
(432) 210-3452
2 in this area
110 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $206,000
Beautiful move-in-ready 3 bedroom home. Home features a living room and a den/flexroom. Large bathroom gorgeously updated. Updated kitchen w/ custom painting, nice cabinetry w/ granite countertops and newer range. Large laundry room w/ tons of extra storage. Recently replaced Central AC/Heat- condenser, Coil and furnace (2/2019). Huge backyard with large covered patio perfect for your furry friends or entertaining. Hurry!! Will go FAST!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tveit Amber | -- | Basin Abstract & Title | |
| Hernandez Luis Antonio | -- | Basin Abstract And Title | |
| Tveit Amber | -- | Basin Abstract & Title | |
| Sotelo Lorena | -- | Basin Abstract & Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Luis Antonio | $162,011 | |
| Previous Owner | Tveit Amber | $121,655 | |
| Previous Owner | Sotelo Lorena | $89,195 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/11/2019 09/11/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/25/2019 07/25/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/23/2019 07/23/19 | For Sale | $159,900 | +29.1% | $105 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/28/2013 06/28/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/06/2013 05/06/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/11/2013 04/11/13 | For Sale | $123,900 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,492 | $168,666 | $32,500 | $136,166 |
| 2024 | $1,866 | $169,793 | $27,706 | $142,087 |
| 2023 | $1,753 | $163,206 | $27,706 | $135,500 |
| 2022 | $3,796 | $164,320 | $27,706 | $136,614 |
| 2021 | $3,725 | $157,899 | $27,706 | $130,193 |
| 2020 | $3,896 | $168,014 | $23,644 | $144,370 |
| 2019 | $3,391 | $137,516 | $23,644 | $113,872 |
| 2018 | $2,985 | $126,775 | $17,306 | $109,469 |
| 2017 | $2,849 | $125,092 | $15,031 | $110,061 |
| 2016 | $2,666 | $120,091 | $15,031 | $105,060 |
| 2015 | $1,724 | $120,275 | $15,031 | $105,244 |
| 2014 | $1,724 | $120,223 | $15,031 | $105,192 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Stacie Russell
Starz Realty
(432) 210-3452
2 in this area
110 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Rene Reyes
All City Real Estate Ltd. Co.
(432) 889-6120
1 in this area
84 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2013
Sherry Stringer
Donna Haynes Real Estate Group at Keller Williams
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Warren Ivey
Century 21 The Edge
(432) 238-7832
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
Source: Odessa Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 114641
APN: 28600-09808-00000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.