Estimated Value: $44,000 - $96,000
Studio
1
Bath
848
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1204 E Academy St, Paris, AR 72855 and is currently estimated at $70,183, approximately $82 per square foot. 1204 E Academy St is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Paris Elementary School, Paris Middle School, and Paris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2024
Bought by
Hqc Properties Llc/Liles Debra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2002
Bought by
Lovelace and Liles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2001
Bought by
Raper
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1998
Bought by
Greeson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1902
Bought by
Taper
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hqc Properties Llc/Liles Debra | $21,000 | -- | |
| Lovelace | $11,000 | -- | |
| Raper | -- | -- | |
| Greeson | $13,200 | -- | |
| Taper | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $525 | $10,639 | $1,260 | $9,379 |
| 2024 | $244 | $7,670 | $1,050 | $6,620 |
| 2023 | $244 | $7,670 | $1,050 | $6,620 |
| 2022 | $238 | $7,670 | $1,050 | $6,620 |
| 2021 | $238 | $7,670 | $1,050 | $6,620 |
| 2020 | $238 | $7,670 | $1,050 | $6,620 |
| 2019 | $238 | $5,980 | $840 | $5,140 |
| 2018 | $217 | $5,980 | $840 | $5,140 |
| 2017 | $200 | $5,980 | $840 | $5,140 |
| 2016 | $0 | $5,980 | $840 | $5,140 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,520 | $1,680 | $1,840 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,520 | $1,680 | $1,840 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,520 | $1,680 | $1,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map