1204 E Isaacs Ave Walla Walla, WA 99362
Estimated Value: $488,000 - $553,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1204 E Isaacs Ave, Walla Walla, WA 99362 and is currently estimated at $524,192, approximately $320 per square foot. 1204 E Isaacs Ave is a home located in Walla Walla County with nearby schools including Green Park Elementary School, Pioneer Middle School, and Willow Public School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,691 | $533,140 | $77,880 | $455,260 |
| 2024 | $4,304 | $473,760 | $77,880 | $395,880 |
| 2023 | $4,304 | $485,990 | $51,330 | $434,660 |
| 2022 | $3,981 | $446,480 | $51,330 | $395,150 |
| 2021 | $3,762 | $367,450 | $51,330 | $316,120 |
| 2020 | $3,719 | $314,760 | $51,330 | $263,430 |
| 2019 | $3,402 | $314,760 | $51,330 | $263,430 |
| 2018 | $3,747 | $314,760 | $51,330 | $263,430 |
| 2017 | $3,071 | $283,750 | $31,900 | $251,850 |
| 2016 | $3,228 | $250,900 | $31,900 | $219,000 |
| 2015 | $2,699 | $250,900 | $31,900 | $219,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $214,400 | $31,900 | $182,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $183,100 | $31,900 | $151,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map