1204 E Northstar Ln Sioux Falls, SD 57108
Southeast Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,000 - $254,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,461
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1204 E Northstar Ln, Sioux Falls, SD 57108 and is currently estimated at $244,011, approximately $167 per square foot. 1204 E Northstar Ln is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Robert Frost Elementary School, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,441 | $196,276 | $18,264 | $178,012 |
| 2024 | $2,441 | $188,824 | $18,264 | $170,560 |
| 2023 | $2,275 | $182,318 | $18,264 | $164,054 |
| 2022 | $1,929 | $168,506 | $16,604 | $151,902 |
| 2021 | $1,870 | $141,440 | $16,604 | $124,836 |
| 2020 | $1,930 | $133,790 | $16,600 | $117,190 |
| 2019 | $1,974 | $134,594 | $16,280 | $118,314 |
| 2018 | $1,962 | $134,594 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,916 | $127,897 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,818 | $117,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,615 | $104,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,615 | $104,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $104,515 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map