1204 E Oak St Dexter, MO 63841
Estimated Value: $81,389 - $94,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,043
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1204 E Oak St, Dexter, MO 63841 and is currently estimated at $88,347, approximately $84 per square foot. 1204 E Oak St is a home located in Stoddard County with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, Central Elementary School, and T.S. Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2019
Sold by
Elbert Gilooly and Elbert Mary J
Bought by
Gaines Christopher Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaines Christopher Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $352 | $8,056 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4 | $7,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $351 | $7,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $333 | $7,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $333 | $7,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $318 | $6,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $317 | $6,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $311 | $6,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $295 | $6,612 | $0 | $0 |