1204 E Roosevelt Ave Albany, GA 31705
Jackson Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $52,000 - $581,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,130
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1204 E Roosevelt Ave, Albany, GA 31705 and is currently estimated at $231,000, approximately $204 per square foot. 1204 E Roosevelt Ave is a home located in Dougherty County with nearby schools including Robert H. Harvey Elementary School, Albany Middle School, and Dougherty Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1996
Sold by
Fowler Nettie By Exec Of Estate
Bought by
Johnson Johnny
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1963
Bought by
Fowler Nettie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Johnny | -- | -- | |
| Fowler Nettie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $41 | $800 | $800 | $0 |
| 2024 | $41 | $800 | $800 | $0 |
| 2023 | $37 | $800 | $800 | $0 |
| 2022 | $37 | $800 | $800 | $0 |
| 2021 | $35 | $800 | $800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $428 | $9,840 | $800 | $9,040 |
| 2019 | $429 | $9,840 | $800 | $9,040 |
| 2018 | $431 | $9,840 | $800 | $9,040 |
| 2017 | $402 | $9,840 | $800 | $9,040 |
| 2016 | -- | $9,840 | $800 | $9,040 |
| 2015 | $403 | $9,840 | $800 | $9,040 |
| 2014 | $398 | $9,840 | $800 | $9,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map