Seller's Agent in 2025
Ashley Parker
A Better Way Realty Inc.
(757) 705-7097
2 in this area
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $323,000
Charming 3 bedroom 1 bath brick home, located in a cozy and quiet neighborhood of Chesapeake. Enjoy the
large detached workshop and/or 2 car garage in the spacious backyard. This home has many updates that
includes, large rooms, new flooring, paint, with updated kitchen and bathrooms with the inclusion of granite
countertops. Roof, windows, and electrical wiring have were updated 5 years ago. HVAC was recently serviced
in April 2025. Convenient to shopping, bases, and major commuter routes. Schedule your showing today !
Last Buyer's Agent
Jana Locklear
Green Tree Real Estate Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Danker George B | $310,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Danker George B | $310,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Danker George B | $300,700 | |
| Closed | Danker George B | $300,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/27/2025 06/27/25 | Sold | $310,000 | 0.0% | $240 / Sq Ft |
| 06/05/2025 06/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/22/2025 05/22/25 | For Sale | $310,000 | -- | $240 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,420 | $290,300 | $120,000 | $170,300 |
| 2024 | $2,420 | $239,600 | $110,000 | $129,600 |
| 2023 | $2,094 | $224,800 | $105,000 | $119,800 |
| 2022 | $2,103 | $208,200 | $100,000 | $108,200 |
| 2021 | $1,902 | $181,100 | $85,000 | $96,100 |
| 2020 | $1,891 | $180,100 | $85,000 | $95,100 |
| 2019 | $1,853 | $176,500 | $85,000 | $91,500 |
| 2018 | $1,800 | $168,000 | $80,000 | $88,000 |
| 2017 | $1,764 | $168,000 | $80,000 | $88,000 |
| 2016 | $1,764 | $168,000 | $80,000 | $88,000 |
| 2015 | $1,745 | $166,200 | $80,000 | $86,200 |
| 2014 | $1,745 | $166,200 | $80,000 | $86,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ashley Parker
A Better Way Realty Inc.
(757) 705-7097
2 in this area
25 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jana Locklear
Green Tree Real Estate Inc
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10584702
APN: 0201001002890
Ask me questions while you tour the home.