1204 Evergreen Ln Pingree Grove, IL 60140
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $523,083
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,841
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1204 Evergreen Ln, Pingree Grove, IL 60140 and is currently estimated at $464,521. 1204 Evergreen Ln is a home with nearby schools including Hampshire Middle School, Hampshire High School, and Cambridge Lakes Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2013
Sold by
Drh Cambridge Homes Inc
Bought by
Abay Maria C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,690
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$398,831
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abay Maria C | $335,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abay Maria C | $264,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,191 | $164,266 | $30,777 | $133,489 |
| 2023 | $11,822 | $148,549 | $27,832 | $120,717 |
| 2022 | $11,376 | $136,962 | $25,661 | $111,301 |
| 2021 | $11,093 | $128,821 | $24,136 | $104,685 |
| 2020 | $12,357 | $144,887 | $23,520 | $121,367 |
| 2019 | $11,968 | $139,060 | $22,574 | $116,486 |
| 2018 | $11,653 | $130,511 | $21,186 | $109,325 |
| 2017 | $11,434 | $124,284 | $20,175 | $104,109 |
| 2016 | $11,410 | $118,321 | $19,207 | $99,114 |
| 2015 | -- | $110,365 | $18,140 | $92,225 |
| 2014 | -- | $109,501 | $17,276 | $92,225 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,504 | $1,847 | $28,657 |
Source: Public Records
Map