1204 Hillcrest St Harrison, MI 48625
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $371,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,254
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1204 Hillcrest St, Harrison, MI 48625 and is currently estimated at $325,913, approximately $259 per square foot. 1204 Hillcrest St is a home located in Clare County with nearby schools including Robert M. Larson Elementary School, Hillside Elementary School, and Harrison Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,211 | $195,400 | $98,700 | $96,700 |
| 2024 | $3,115 | $152,800 | $61,400 | $91,400 |
| 2023 | $1,816 | $150,000 | $47,100 | $102,900 |
| 2022 | $2,969 | $129,900 | $42,200 | $87,700 |
| 2021 | $2,907 | $92,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,848 | $91,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,621 | $83,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,565 | $80,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,594 | $80,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,580 | $74,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $73,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $73,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map