1204 Johnson Rd Keller, TX 76248
Hidden Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $570,000 - $927,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,411
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1204 Johnson Rd, Keller, TX 76248 and is currently estimated at $739,603, approximately $306 per square foot. 1204 Johnson Rd is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Keller-Harvel Elementary School, Bear Creek Intermediate School, and Keller Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2012
Sold by
Stone Howard and Stone Howard Swanson
Bought by
Wwc Woodford Ltd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2006
Sold by
Wible Stone Jr Howard Swanson and Wible Stone Karen
Bought by
Stone Howard Swanson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wwc Woodford Ltd | -- | None Available | |
| Stone Howard Swanson | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,922 | $526,012 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,917 | $732,577 | $556,440 | $176,137 |
| 2023 | $8,263 | $653,742 | $517,330 | $136,412 |
| 2022 | $8,718 | $524,580 | $317,330 | $207,250 |
| 2021 | $8,545 | $463,131 | $317,330 | $145,801 |
| 2017 | $6,323 | $402,759 | $204,953 | $197,806 |
| 2016 | $5,748 | $476,006 | $356,440 | $119,566 |
Source: Public Records
Map