Estimated Value: $176,033 - $202,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,467
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1204 Kings Ct, Moore, OK 73160 and is currently estimated at $188,008, approximately $128 per square foot. 1204 Kings Ct is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Santa Fe Elementary School, Highland West Junior High School, and Southmoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2025
Sold by
Pulis Thomas Arron
Bought by
Pulis Michael Arron
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2014
Sold by
Pulis Oliver Sidney
Bought by
Pulis Thomas Aaron and Pulis Kathryn Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pulis Michael Arron | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pulis Thomas Aaron | $18,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,754 | $14,323 | $2,537 | $11,786 |
| 2024 | $1,655 | $13,641 | $2,382 | $11,259 |
| 2023 | $1,584 | $12,992 | $2,491 | $10,501 |
| 2022 | $1,530 | $12,373 | $2,509 | $9,864 |
| 2021 | $1,465 | $11,784 | $1,920 | $9,864 |
| 2020 | $1,466 | $11,784 | $1,920 | $9,864 |
| 2019 | $1,492 | $11,784 | $1,920 | $9,864 |
| 2018 | $1,493 | $11,784 | $1,920 | $9,864 |
| 2017 | $1,501 | $11,784 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,511 | $11,784 | $1,920 | $9,864 |
| 2015 | $1,450 | $12,502 | $1,920 | $10,582 |
| 2014 | $1,249 | $11,519 | $937 | $10,582 |
Source: Public Records
Map