NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1204 Maymont Dr Bedford, VA 24523

Estimated Value: $235,000 - $291,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,238 Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 21, 2018

Last sale price $135,000 $109 Per Sq Ft

Est. 96% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,461 / mo

67 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2018

Charming brick ranch on a nice level lot .This home has pretty hardwood floors, a large bay window and a gas log fireplace in the living room. There is a good size dining area and a galley kitchen with lots of cabinets.All the bedrooms have spacious closets.The basement has a large unfinished room plus a workshop room .The laundry is in the basement a full bath with a shower equipt with handi cap railing .There is an electronic glide chair on the steps for easy access to lower level.The home has a newer roof and tilt in replacement windows . The paved driveway is extra wide and could be perfect for a camper or RV parking .There is an outlet on the covered porch to plug a camper in.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amy Carter

DIVINE FOG REALTY COMPANY LLC- L'BURG License #0225199040 Listed on: 09/25/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Amy Carter

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,023

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 16,117 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Single Family Detached Home
  • Manufactured Home
  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,238 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Parking

  • 4 Open Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 4

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,023

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Listing Details

  • Interior Features: Gas Log Fireplace
  • Heating System: Gas - Propane, Heat Pump Electric
  • Fireplace(s): Living Room
  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Has Basement: Walkout - Full
  • Major Appliances: Clothes Dryer, Clothes Washer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Wall Oven
  • Cooling System: Heat Pump Electric
  • Outside Features: Bay Window, Covered Porch, Patio, Paved Driveway
  • AddlCoveredPrkng: Not Applicable
  • BedroomsBREntryLevel: 3
  • EntryAboveGrdFin Sq Ft: 1238.00
  • ExteriorDoors: Insulated Storm, Wood
  • Fireplace Number Fireplaces: 1
  • FullBathsFullBathsLowerLvl: 1
  • LaundryLaundryLowerLevel: 1
  • Major Area: 06 - Bedford County
  • Hoa2 Or Poa: No
  • PrimCoveredPrking: N/A
  • Residential Type: Detached
  • Style Of House: Ranch
  • Total Above Grd Fin S Q F T: 1238
  • TotalBdrm: 3
  • TotalBths: 2.00
  • TotalFBaths: 2
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1238.00
  • TotalUnfin Sq Ft: 1238.00
  • UncoveredNumberSpaces: 4.00
  • Uncovered Parking: Off Street Parking
  • Unfinished Attached S Q F T Lower Below Grd Unfin S Q F T: 1238.00
  • Water Class: N/A
  • Water Htr Energy: Electric
  • YardSign: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured
  • Stories: 1

Association/Amenities

  • Misc Features: Maint-Free Exterior, Other - See Remarks

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Level Lot
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
  • Total Acreage: 0.37
  • Lot: 4

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1967

Tax Info

  • Taxes (6 mo): 1023.00

Listed on
Sep 25, 2018
Closed on
Dec 19, 2018
Sold by
Schuler Patricia A
Bought by
Franklin Alton Cline and Franklin Evelyn D
Seller's Agent
Amy Carter
DIVINE FOG REALTY COMPANY LLC- L'BURG
Buyer's Agent
Amy Carter
DIVINE FOG REALTY COMPANY LLC- L'BURG
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$135,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-3.5%
Current Estimated Value
$265,057

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$130,057
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.56%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Franklin Alton Cline $135,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/21/2018 12/21/18 Sold $135,000 -3.5% $109 / Sq Ft
12/01/2018 12/01/18 Pending -- -- --
09/25/2018 09/25/18 For Sale $139,900 -- $113 / Sq Ft
Source: Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $559 $136,400 $40,000 $96,400
2024 $559 $136,400 $40,000 $96,400
2023 $559 $68,200 $0 $0
2022 $667 $66,700 $0 $0
2021 $667 $133,400 $30,000 $103,400
2020 $667 $133,400 $30,000 $103,400
2019 $667 $133,400 $30,000 $103,400
2018 $649 $124,800 $31,500 $93,300
2017 $649 $124,800 $31,500 $93,300
2016 $649 $124,800 $31,500 $93,300
2015 $649 $124,800 $31,500 $93,300
2014 $659 $126,700 $26,000 $100,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 852700

Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS®

APN: 133-3-4-T

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.