1204 Melrose Rd Gladys, VA 24554
Estimated Value: $194,157 - $205,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1204 Melrose Rd, Gladys, VA 24554 and is currently estimated at $201,539, approximately $155 per square foot. 1204 Melrose Rd is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Brookneal Elementary School and William Campbell High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $562 | $124,900 | $25,500 | $99,400 |
| 2024 | $562 | $124,900 | $25,500 | $99,400 |
| 2023 | $562 | $124,900 | $25,500 | $99,400 |
| 2022 | $358 | $68,800 | $19,600 | $49,200 |
| 2021 | $358 | $68,800 | $19,600 | $49,200 |
| 2020 | $358 | $68,800 | $19,600 | $49,200 |
| 2019 | $358 | $68,800 | $19,600 | $49,200 |
| 2018 | $411 | $79,100 | $13,200 | $65,900 |
| 2017 | $411 | $79,100 | $13,200 | $65,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $79,100 | $13,200 | $65,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $79,100 | $13,200 | $65,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,300 | $13,200 | $77,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map