1204 Meredith St White Hall, AR 71602
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $310,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,148
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1204 Meredith St, White Hall, AR 71602 and is currently estimated at $286,415, approximately $90 per square foot. 1204 Meredith St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Taylor Elementary School, White Hall Junior High School, and White Hall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1977
Bought by
Davenport Larry W and Davenport Wf
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davenport Larry W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,886 | $51,190 | $3,750 | $47,440 |
| 2024 | $1,878 | $51,190 | $3,750 | $47,440 |
| 2023 | $1,845 | $51,190 | $3,750 | $47,440 |
| 2022 | $1,787 | $38,090 | $1,020 | $37,070 |
| 2021 | $1,769 | $38,090 | $1,020 | $37,070 |
| 2020 | $1,679 | $38,090 | $1,020 | $37,070 |
| 2019 | $1,490 | $38,090 | $1,020 | $37,070 |
| 2018 | $1,430 | $38,090 | $1,020 | $37,070 |
| 2017 | $1,345 | $31,480 | $1,020 | $30,460 |
| 2016 | $1,345 | $31,480 | $1,020 | $30,460 |
| 2015 | $1,337 | $31,480 | $1,020 | $30,460 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,480 | $1,020 | $30,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map