Seller's Agent in 2020
Wally Kerr
Your Home Sold Guaranteed-Kerr
(405) 330-4000
24 in this area
546 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $531,000 - $586,777
BEAUTIFUL POOL & SPA WITH WATERFALL - JUST IN TIME FOR SUMMER! MASTER SUITE BALCONY OVERLOOKS POOL WITH BEAUTIFUL VIEW TO THE WEST - PLANTATION SHUTTERS - FIRE PIT - CLEVELAND SCHOOL--TRUE 5 BED 4 BATH Remodeled home with gorgeous pool, spacious spa, large pergola, outdoor grilling area, and fire pit. Stunning kitchen boasts beautiful cabinetry, granite, and fixtures. 3 bedrooms have their own private baths, 2 upstairs bedrooms share a Jack & Jill bath. Extensive crown molding, some wood flooring, wrought iron trimmed solid wood staircase. One bedroom downstairs can be a perfect in-law suite with attached full bath with shower - easy access for a parent who needs accessibility or use this bedroom as a private study. EXTRA LARGE master suite will accommodate very large furniture with plenty of space for a sitting room or exercise equipment. Circle drive is great for entertaining. Storage building in backyard is perfect storage for lawn and pool equipment.
Last Buyer's Agent
Megan Tomek Davison
Metro Brokers of OK The Taylor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zuech Joshua Ryan | $397,000 | Chicago Title Oklahoma | |
| National Residential Nominee Svcs Inc | $424,000 | Chicago Title Oklahoma Co | |
| Rhea John D | $380,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zuech Joshua Ryan | $377,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Rhea John D | $304,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/19/2020 11/19/20 | Sold | $397,000 | +0.5% | $95 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/12/2020 10/12/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/11/2020 09/11/20 | Price Changed | $394,900 | -2.5% | $94 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/17/2020 08/17/20 | For Sale | $404,900 | 0.0% | $97 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/06/2020 08/06/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/23/2020 06/23/20 | Price Changed | $404,900 | -4.7% | $97 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/13/2020 06/13/20 | For Sale | $424,900 | +11.8% | $101 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/25/2013 01/25/13 | Sold | $380,000 | -10.6% | $99 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/02/2012 11/02/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/31/2012 10/31/12 | For Sale | $425,000 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,355 | $52,955 | $8,086 | $44,869 |
| 2023 | $5,768 | $48,032 | $7,736 | $40,296 |
| 2022 | $5,268 | $45,745 | $3,000 | $42,745 |
| 2021 | $5,806 | $47,825 | $3,000 | $44,825 |
| 2020 | $5,681 | $47,825 | $3,000 | $44,825 |
| 2019 | $5,432 | $44,967 | $3,000 | $41,967 |
| 2018 | $5,269 | $44,967 | $3,000 | $41,967 |
| 2017 | $5,327 | $44,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,416 | $44,967 | $3,000 | $41,967 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,767 | $3,000 | $41,767 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,834 | $2,249 | $42,585 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Wally Kerr
Your Home Sold Guaranteed-Kerr
(405) 330-4000
24 in this area
546 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Megan Tomek Davison
Metro Brokers of OK The Taylor
N
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Non MLS Member
Non-Member Firm
14 in this area
6,199 Total Sales
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 915858
APN: R0038990
Ask me questions while you tour the home.