K
Seller's Agent in 2025
KACY KERSH
East Texas Preferred Properties, LLC - Kilgore
(903) 658-0380
119 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $266,160 - $293,000
Step into this irresistible property in Henderson! Nestled on nearly an acre of land, this spacious home is surrounded by lush greenery, including fig, peach, pear, and persimmon trees that promise an abundance of fresh fruit in the summer. And let's not forget the mature pecan trees—a baker's delight for homemade pecan pies! The property itself is a dream for those who crave space and versatility. It boasts a large patio perfect for entertaining, a wired and internet-equipped man cave (currently a workout room) for your private getaway, and a storage shed for all your organizational needs. The home welcomes you with two expansive living spaces—a cozy family room and a grand living room—ideal for gatherings or quiet evenings. The kitchen and family room underwent a stylish renovation in 2022, featuring butcher block countertops, modern cabinetry, and durable vinyl plank flooring, adding both warmth and functionality. The bedrooms offer generous space, ensuring comfort for all. As an added perk, the attached two-car garage includes a window unit and an electric stove, both staying with the property for your convenience. Don't miss out on this gem with modern updates. Schedule your showing today—this unique opportunity won't last long!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
East Texas Preferred Properties, LLC - Kilgore License #0676263 Listed on: 04/25/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cummings Carin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cummings Carin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Washington Chey Leon | -- | -- | |
| Smith Michael L | -- | None Available | |
| Phillips Chase Alan | -- | None Available | |
| Minton Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Minton Robert M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cummings Carin | $174,000 | |
| Closed | Cummings Carin | $174,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Washington Chey Leon | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Michael L | $171,830 | |
| Previous Owner | Phillips Chase Alan | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Minton Robert | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Minton Robert M | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/12/2025 09/12/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/21/2025 08/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/25/2025 04/25/25 | For Sale | $285,000 | +18.8% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/09/2022 12/09/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/09/2022 11/09/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/25/2022 10/25/22 | Price Changed | $239,900 | 0.0% | $89 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/25/2022 10/25/22 | Price Changed | $239,900 | -11.1% | $89 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/20/2022 10/20/22 | Price Changed | $270,000 | 0.0% | $101 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/20/2022 10/20/22 | Price Changed | $270,000 | -5.3% | $101 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/11/2022 09/11/22 | For Sale | $285,000 | +3.6% | $106 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/05/2022 09/05/22 | Price Changed | $275,000 | -3.8% | $102 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/08/2022 08/08/22 | For Sale | $285,990 | +56.7% | $106 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/28/2019 06/28/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/06/2019 05/06/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/14/2019 01/14/19 | For Sale | $182,500 | +14.1% | $68 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/22/2014 12/22/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/28/2014 11/28/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/23/2014 10/23/14 | For Sale | $160,000 | +6.7% | $60 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/31/2014 01/31/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/03/2014 01/03/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/25/2013 06/25/13 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $56 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,668 | $231,370 | $24,000 | $207,370 |
| 2024 | $4,784 | $237,130 | $25,000 | $212,130 |
| 2023 | $4,578 | $230,120 | $25,000 | $205,120 |
| 2022 | $4,394 | $211,370 | $15,530 | $195,840 |
| 2021 | $4,202 | $178,940 | $15,530 | $163,410 |
| 2020 | $4,007 | $171,310 | $15,530 | $155,780 |
| 2019 | $3,775 | $171,370 | $15,580 | $155,790 |
| 2018 | -- | $159,010 | $15,580 | $143,430 |
| 2017 | $3,778 | $159,020 | $15,580 | $143,440 |
| 2016 | $3,779 | $159,030 | $15,580 | $143,450 |
| 2015 | -- | $159,040 | $15,580 | $143,460 |
| 2014 | -- | $172,920 | $15,580 | $157,340 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2025
KACY KERSH
East Texas Preferred Properties, LLC - Kilgore
(903) 658-0380
119 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jenny Jenkins
Coldwell Banker Lenhart - Kilgore
(903) 987-4825
6 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Bud Summers
Summers Cook & Company
(903) 240-0095
71 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2022
BRENT SHELTON
BOLD Real Estate Group
(903) 806-0212
32 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Non-NTREIS MLS Licensee
NON MLS
Seller's Agent in 2019
Vivian Butler
Century 21 Heritage
(903) 452-4673
52 Total Sales
Source: Longview Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20252816
APN: 23089
Ask me questions while you tour the home.