1204 Pondview Loop Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
Estimated Value: $443,831 - $471,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1204 Pondview Loop, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 and is currently estimated at $460,458, approximately $318 per square foot. 1204 Pondview Loop is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Beacon High School, New Covenant Learning Center, and Oasis Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2005
Sold by
Holly Ridge Development Llc
Bought by
Simonetti Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,796
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$431,662
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simonetti Karen | $279,990 | Jacqueline Martin |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simonetti Karen | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,274 | $382,700 | $73,300 | $309,400 |
| 2024 | $6,274 | $357,700 | $66,600 | $291,100 |
| 2023 | $8,805 | $357,700 | $66,600 | $291,100 |
| 2022 | $8,782 | $323,700 | $60,500 | $263,200 |
| 2021 | $8,972 | $304,600 | $54,300 | $250,300 |
| 2020 | $6,161 | $282,000 | $46,700 | $235,300 |
| 2019 | $6,117 | $282,000 | $46,700 | $235,300 |
| 2018 | $6,150 | $273,800 | $46,700 | $227,100 |
| 2017 | $5,816 | $262,400 | $46,700 | $215,700 |
| 2016 | $5,882 | $262,400 | $46,700 | $215,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $262,400 | $46,700 | $215,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $253,200 | $58,400 | $194,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map