Estimated Value: $231,139 - $247,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,237
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1204 S 15th St, Ozark, MO 65721 and is currently estimated at $239,035, approximately $193 per square foot. 1204 S 15th St is a home with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Ozark Junior High School, and Ozark Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2006
Sold by
Pinecrest Llc
Bought by
Geraci Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,050
Outstanding Balance
$52,160
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$186,875
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geraci Anthony | -- | Fidelity Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Geraci Anthony | $94,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |