1204 Stewart Gin Rd Liberty, SC 29657
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $347,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,377
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1204 Stewart Gin Rd, Liberty, SC 29657 and is currently estimated at $308,825, approximately $224 per square foot. 1204 Stewart Gin Rd is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2015
Sold by
Breweer Wane E
Bought by
Brler Wale E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brler Wale E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $586 | $7,320 | $1,360 | $5,960 |
| 2024 | $586 | $6,360 | $1,180 | $5,180 |
| 2023 | $524 | $6,360 | $1,180 | $5,180 |
| 2022 | $526 | $6,360 | $1,180 | $5,180 |
| 2021 | $543 | $6,360 | $1,180 | $5,180 |
| 2020 | $492 | $6,360 | $1,180 | $5,180 |
| 2019 | $501 | $6,360 | $1,180 | $5,180 |
| 2018 | $503 | $6,200 | $1,280 | $4,920 |
| 2017 | $490 | $6,200 | $1,280 | $4,920 |
| 2015 | $474 | $6,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $6,410 | $1,120 | $5,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map