1204 Sunset Dr Rock Falls, IL 61071
Estimated Value: $135,759 - $210,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.36
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1204 Sunset Dr, Rock Falls, IL 61071 and is currently estimated at $164,690. 1204 Sunset Dr is a home located in Whiteside County with nearby schools including East Coloma - Nelson Elementary School and Rock Falls Township High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,690 | $39,678 | $4,040 | $35,638 |
| 2023 | $2,432 | $36,593 | $3,726 | $32,867 |
| 2022 | $2,269 | $34,502 | $3,513 | $30,989 |
| 2021 | $2,162 | $32,642 | $3,324 | $29,318 |
| 2020 | $2,110 | $32,084 | $3,267 | $28,817 |
| 2019 | $2,008 | $30,936 | $3,150 | $27,786 |
| 2018 | $1,892 | $30,247 | $3,080 | $27,167 |
| 2017 | $1,877 | $29,680 | $3,022 | $26,658 |
| 2016 | $1,871 | $29,181 | $2,971 | $26,210 |
| 2015 | $2,485 | $30,652 | $3,121 | $27,531 |
| 2014 | $3,036 | $29,834 | $3,038 | $26,796 |
| 2013 | $2,485 | $30,652 | $3,121 | $27,531 |
Source: Public Records
Map