1204 Travis View Ct Gaithersburg, MD 20879
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $454,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1204 Travis View Ct, Gaithersburg, MD 20879 and is currently estimated at $433,544, approximately $328 per square foot. 1204 Travis View Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Watkins Mill Elementary School, Montgomery Village Middle School, and Watkins Mill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1995
Sold by
Baxter William L
Bought by
Nunez Gustavo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,050
Interest Rate
8.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nunez Gustavo | $157,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nunez Gustavo | $155,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,696 | $365,167 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,696 | $342,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,064 | $320,100 | $150,000 | $170,100 |
| 2022 | $3,449 | $309,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,180 | $299,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,180 | $289,000 | $120,000 | $169,000 |
| 2019 | $3,026 | $278,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,897 | $268,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,804 | $257,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $244,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,266 | $231,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,266 | $218,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map