1204 Wanda Ln Clairton, PA 15025
Estimated Value: $446,000 - $642,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,574
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1204 Wanda Ln, Clairton, PA 15025 and is currently estimated at $564,873, approximately $219 per square foot. 1204 Wanda Ln is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Jefferson Hills Intermediate School, Pleasant Hills Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2002
Sold by
Towne Hall Estates Inc
Bought by
Bruce Kenneth A and Bruce Nancy E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruce Kenneth A | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,976 | $326,500 | $62,600 | $263,900 |
| 2024 | $10,976 | $326,500 | $62,600 | $263,900 |
| 2023 | $10,828 | $326,500 | $62,600 | $263,900 |
| 2022 | $11,864 | $326,500 | $62,600 | $263,900 |
| 2021 | $1,514 | $320,000 | $62,600 | $257,400 |
| 2020 | $10,188 | $320,000 | $62,600 | $257,400 |
| 2019 | $9,995 | $320,000 | $62,600 | $257,400 |
| 2018 | $1,514 | $320,000 | $62,600 | $257,400 |
| 2017 | $9,606 | $320,000 | $62,600 | $257,400 |
| 2016 | $1,514 | $320,000 | $62,600 | $257,400 |
| 2015 | $1,514 | $320,000 | $62,600 | $257,400 |
| 2014 | $8,954 | $320,000 | $62,600 | $257,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map