12043 187th St Mokena, IL 60448
Estimated Value: $287,272 - $419,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 12043 187th St, Mokena, IL 60448 and is currently estimated at $370,818. 12043 187th St is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Mokena Elementary School, Mokena Intermediate School, and Mokena Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1996
Sold by
Doering James N
Bought by
Jack Richard L and Jack Mary M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,500
Outstanding Balance
$7,706
Interest Rate
8.29%
Estimated Equity
$363,112
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Richard L | $132,500 | Law Title Pick Up |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jack Richard L | $117,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,682 | $87,048 | $30,696 | $56,352 |
| 2023 | $5,447 | $79,351 | $27,982 | $51,369 |
| 2022 | $4,941 | $73,101 | $25,778 | $47,323 |
| 2021 | $4,663 | $68,749 | $24,243 | $44,506 |
| 2020 | $4,511 | $66,296 | $23,378 | $42,918 |
| 2019 | $4,297 | $64,240 | $22,653 | $41,587 |
| 2018 | $4,171 | $62,025 | $21,872 | $40,153 |
| 2017 | $3,969 | $60,242 | $21,243 | $38,999 |
| 2016 | $3,888 | $58,629 | $20,674 | $37,955 |
| 2015 | $3,706 | $56,783 | $20,023 | $36,760 |
| 2014 | $3,706 | $56,082 | $19,776 | $36,306 |
| 2013 | $3,706 | $56,838 | $20,043 | $36,795 |
Source: Public Records
Map