12043 Mo 142 Thayer, MO 65791
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $174,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12043 Mo 142, Thayer, MO 65791 and is currently estimated at $147,000, approximately $134 per square foot. 12043 Mo 142 is a home with nearby schools including Thayer Elementary School and Thayer Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $784 | $17,706 | $3,055 | $14,651 |
| 2024 | $724 | $16,284 | $3,055 | $13,229 |
| 2023 | $722 | $16,284 | $3,055 | $13,229 |
| 2022 | $707 | $15,981 | $3,055 | $12,926 |
| 2020 | $707 | $15,981 | $3,055 | $12,926 |
| 2019 | $708 | $15,981 | $3,055 | $12,926 |
| 2018 | $709 | $15,981 | $3,055 | $12,926 |
| 2017 | $709 | $15,981 | $3,055 | $12,926 |
| 2016 | $709 | $15,981 | $3,055 | $12,926 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,981 | $3,055 | $12,926 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,350 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map