12045 Bemis Rd Manchester, MI 48158
Estimated Value: $332,428 - $433,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,035
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12045 Bemis Rd, Manchester, MI 48158 and is currently estimated at $386,357, approximately $189 per square foot. 12045 Bemis Rd is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Luther C. Klager Elementary School, Riverside Intermediate School, and Manchester Junior & High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2019
Sold by
Elliott Ronald T
Bought by
Elliott Ronald T and Elliott Ronald T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2002
Sold by
Elliott Debra F J
Bought by
Elliott Ronald T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliott Ronald T | -- | None Available | |
| Elliott Ronald T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $909 | $132,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $883 | $117,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $841 | $104,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,606 | $97,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,517 | $96,800 | $0 | $0 |