Estimated payment $1,755/month
About This Home
Welcome to this inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-family home perfectly situated on a peaceful hill in Northeast Minot. Freshly updated inside and out, this home features brand new interior and exterior paint, along with new carpet throughout the main level, giving it a clean, move-in ready feel. The bright and spacious living room boasts two large windows that fill the space with natural light and offer a stunning view overlooking the City of Minot. Downstairs, the cozy family room is the perfect spot for movie nights, a game area, or simply relaxing with loved ones. Step outside to enjoy the expansive 12x24 maintenance-free composite deck ideal for entertaining or unwinding overlooking the fully fenced backyard. Additional highlights include an attached 1-car garage and a prime location near local restaurants and Hammond Park, where you can enjoy playgrounds, tennis and basketball courts, and picnic areas. Don’t miss your chance to make this beautifully refreshed home yours and experience the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and charm in one of Minot’s serene neighborhoods.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1957
Lot Details
- 8,189 Sq Ft Lot
- Fenced
- Property is zoned R1
Home Design
- Split Level Home
- Concrete Foundation
- Tar and Gravel Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,056 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom Upstairs
- 2 Bathrooms
Finished Basement
- Partial Basement
- Natural lighting in basement
Parking
- 1 Car Garage
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number MI13.257.040.0030
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,143 | $109,000 | $22,500 | $86,500 |
| 2024 | $3,276 | $106,500 | $22,500 | $84,000 |
| 2023 | $3,009 | $91,500 | $17,500 | $74,000 |
| 2022 | $2,589 | $82,500 | $17,500 | $65,000 |
| 2021 | $2,414 | $80,000 | $17,500 | $62,500 |
| 2020 | $2,333 | $78,000 | $17,500 | $60,500 |
| 2019 | $2,204 | $72,500 | $17,500 | $55,000 |
| 2018 | $2,241 | $74,500 | $17,500 | $57,000 |
| 2017 | $2,275 | $82,000 | $22,500 | $59,500 |
| 2016 | $1,859 | $83,000 | $26,500 | $56,500 |
| 2015 | $1,848 | $83,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,848 | $82,000 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/01/2026 03/01/26 | For Sale | $279,900 | 0.0% | $265 / Sq Ft |
| 03/01/2026 03/01/26 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/10/2025 12/10/25 | Price Changed | $279,900 | -1.8% | $265 / Sq Ft |
| 10/15/2025 10/15/25 | For Sale | $284,900 | -- | $270 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $114,408 | VA |
Source: Minot Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 251649
APN: MI-13257-040-003-0
- 1332 3rd St NE
- 413 13th Ave NE
- 425 11th Ave NE
- 1410 1st St NE
- 1115 Robert St NE
- 105 University Ave E
- 515 8th Ave NE
- 702 9th Ave NE
- 712 5th St NE
- 708 & 710 5th St NE
- 817 8th Ave NE
- 905 8th Ave NE
- 520 7th Ave NE
- 114 8th Ave NW
- 709 6th Ave NE
- 729 12th St NE
- 421 2nd St NE
- 604 10th St NE
- 1948 3rd St NW
- 529 12th St NE
- 1100 N Broadway
- 706 6th Ave NE Unit 1
- 1120 6th Ave NE Unit 1
- 1216 6th Ave NE
- 114 4th Ave NW
- 1224 6th Ave NE
- 1405 8th St NW
- 1117 9th St NW Unit 3
- 21 1st Ave SE
- 812-812 5th Ave NW Unit 812
- 409 24th Ave NW
- 806 10th St NW
- 1116 11th St NW Unit A
- 1510 Terrace Dr
- 1510 1st Ave SE Unit 1
- 1300 14th Ave NW Unit 1
- 300 27th Ave NW
- 3203-3241 8th St NE
- 3133 8th St NE
- 505-705 Park St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.