NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1205 8th Dr Mukilteo, WA 98275

Estimated Value: $793,000 - $877,289

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,648 Sq Ft
$517/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 2, 2021

Last sale price $775,000 $470 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,101 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2021

Artisan craftsmanship on single-floor living. Timeless style lasts building trend after trend. You'll enjoy the blend of millwork & custom stone finishes in this one-of-a-kind interior done by an award-winning stone expert. Enjoy 3 bedrooms and 1 3/4 baths in this open-floor concept. Brand new roof. Fresh neutral paint colors to match any décor. Numerous skylights provide abundant natural light. Gas fireplace. Stainless appliances. Energy efficient windows. RV parking & huge yard. Documents provided to the investment-minded buyer regarding development potential. Live in a community that you'd normally come visit in Mukilteo's quaint & charming town. Hiking & biking moments away. Ownership has its privileges. Don't let this one slip away.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gary Nims

Windermere Real Estate Central License #112384 Listed on: 06/03/2021

Windermere Real Estate Central

Last Buyer's Agent

Adam Braddock

COMPASS License #21013220

COMPASS

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: NWM1783814

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Additional Features

  • 1 Bathroom
  • Deck

Community Details

  • Goat Trail Community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 28040400402700

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: 10 - 1 Story
  • Building Information: Built On Lot
  • Entrance Level: Main
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Features: Bath Off Master, Dbl Pane/Storm Windw, Dining Room, French Doors, Jetted Tub, Skylights, Walk-In Closet
  • Floor Covering: Bamboo/Cork, Slate, Wall To Wall Carpet, P, Q
  • Appliances That Stay: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Bedrooms: 3.00
  • Main Floor Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 1.75
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms Main: 1
  • Master Bedroom: Main
  • Dining Room: Main
  • Family Room: Main
  • Kitchen w/ Eating Area: Main
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1648
  • Square Footage Finished: 1648

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Wood
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Type: Garage-Attached
  • Total Covered Parking: 2

• Lot Details: Paved Street
  • Lot Sq Ft: 15002
  • Lot Topography Vegetation: Garden Space, Level
  • Parcel Number: 28040400402700
  • Zoning Jurisdiction: City
  • Lot Topography: Garden Space, Level

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount: 3966

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 3, 2021
Closed on
Jun 28, 2021
List Price
$700,000
Sold Price
$775,000
Premium/Discount to List
$75,000
10.71%
Current Estimated Value
$852,072

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$77,072
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.97%
Original Mortgage
$620,000
Outstanding Balance
$555,183
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$296,889

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jacobson Kim $775,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jacobson Kim $620,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/02/2021 07/02/21 Sold $775,000 +10.7% $470 / Sq Ft
06/08/2021 06/08/21 Pending -- -- --
06/03/2021 06/03/21 For Sale $700,000 -- $425 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,881 $835,800 $514,500 $321,300
2025 $5,648 $781,200 $475,300 $305,900
2024 $5,648 $758,900 $453,000 $305,900
2023 $5,416 $750,900 $443,300 $307,600
2022 $4,426 $526,400 $317,300 $209,100
2020 $3,966 $473,600 $288,800 $184,800
2019 $3,625 $441,700 $260,300 $181,400
2018 $3,976 $421,200 $259,400 $161,800
2017 $3,626 $397,700 $248,900 $148,800
2016 $3,342 $363,900 $221,000 $142,900
2015 $3,006 $294,800 $179,000 $115,800
2013 $2,518 $232,100 $138,000 $94,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: NWM1783814

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 280404-004-027-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.