1205 9th Ave Longview, WA 98632
Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $271,000 - $354,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
871
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1205 9th Ave, Longview, WA 98632 and is currently estimated at $310,424, approximately $356 per square foot. 1205 9th Ave is a home located in Cowlitz County with nearby schools including Columbia Heights Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Mark Morris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2008
Sold by
Troupe Jack N and Karns Kathleen D
Bought by
Troupe Jack N and Troupe Kathleen D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,500
Interest Rate
5.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Troupe Jack N | -- | Transcontinental Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Troupe Jack N | $72,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,500 | $288,120 | $29,500 | $258,620 |
| 2023 | $2,158 | $281,160 | $29,500 | $251,660 |
| 2022 | $1,929 | $242,770 | $29,500 | $213,270 |
| 2021 | $2,122 | $193,550 | $29,500 | $164,050 |
| 2020 | $1,681 | $191,930 | $29,500 | $162,430 |
| 2019 | $1,469 | $159,442 | $29,500 | $129,942 |
| 2018 | $1,367 | $136,010 | $29,500 | $106,510 |
| 2017 | $1,272 | $103,900 | $29,500 | $74,400 |
| 2016 | $1,244 | $98,540 | $29,500 | $69,040 |
| 2015 | $1,352 | $98,540 | $29,500 | $69,040 |
| 2013 | -- | $101,380 | $29,500 | $71,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map