1205 Ashbourne Ln Longview, TX 75605
Estimated Value: $259,921 - $276,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,654
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1205 Ashbourne Ln, Longview, TX 75605 and is currently estimated at $264,230, approximately $159 per square foot. 1205 Ashbourne Ln is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Spring Hill Primary School, Spring Hill Intermediate School, and Spring Hill Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Morton Hollis R and Morton Barbara Ann
Bought by
Gillman Timothy M and Gillman Amy D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,150
Outstanding Balance
$65,396
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$198,834
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2005
Sold by
Azzam Samir H and Azzam Deborah A
Bought by
Jurenka Pamela and Soliz Saul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,150
Outstanding Balance
$65,396
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$198,834
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillman Timothy M | -- | Ctc | |
| Jurenka Pamela | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gillman Timothy M | $130,150 | |
| Closed | Jurenka Pamela | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,468 | $262,180 | $23,320 | $238,860 |
| 2024 | $43 | $252,450 | $23,320 | $229,130 |
| 2023 | $3,960 | $240,910 | $17,500 | $223,410 |
| 2022 | $3,995 | $169,960 | $17,500 | $152,460 |
| 2021 | $3,766 | $158,580 | $17,500 | $141,080 |
| 2020 | $3,757 | $157,230 | $17,500 | $139,730 |
| 2019 | $3,657 | $149,730 | $17,500 | $132,230 |
| 2018 | $2,710 | $149,020 | $17,500 | $131,520 |
| 2017 | $3,617 | $148,080 | $17,500 | $130,580 |
| 2016 | $3,676 | $150,520 | $17,500 | $133,020 |
| 2015 | $2,870 | $153,650 | $17,500 | $136,150 |
| 2014 | -- | $151,840 | $17,500 | $134,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map