1205 Camarillo Dr Pekin, IL 61554
South of Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $108,000 - $151,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1205 Camarillo Dr, Pekin, IL 61554 and is currently estimated at $131,000, approximately $133 per square foot. 1205 Camarillo Dr is a home with nearby schools including Rankin Elementary School, Pekin Community High School, and Faith Baptist Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,563 | $40,810 | $4,340 | $36,470 |
| 2024 | $3,417 | $37,720 | $4,010 | $33,710 |
| 2023 | $3,417 | $35,120 | $3,730 | $31,390 |
| 2022 | $3,024 | $30,400 | $720 | $29,680 |
| 2021 | $2,858 | $28,690 | $150 | $28,540 |
| 2020 | $15 | $150 | $150 | $0 |
| 2019 | $14 | $150 | $150 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map