1205 Devine Dr Devine, TX 78016
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $339,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1205 Devine Dr, Devine, TX 78016 and is currently estimated at $294,866, approximately $201 per square foot. 1205 Devine Dr is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including John J Ciavarra Elementary School, Devine Intermediate School, and Devine Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,862 | $240,513 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $48 | $218,648 | $85,380 | $179,800 |
| 2023 | $3,354 | $198,771 | $52,270 | $180,260 |
| 2022 | $4,121 | $211,330 | $52,270 | $159,060 |
| 2021 | $4,198 | $164,550 | $37,460 | $127,090 |
| 2020 | $3,829 | $149,340 | $37,460 | $111,880 |
| 2019 | $3,696 | $144,280 | $37,460 | $106,820 |
| 2018 | $3,419 | $128,820 | $22,000 | $106,820 |
| 2017 | $3,269 | $128,820 | $22,000 | $106,820 |
| 2016 | $2,972 | $128,350 | $22,000 | $106,350 |
| 2015 | $2,528 | $101,910 | $22,000 | $79,910 |
| 2014 | $2,528 | $101,910 | $22,000 | $79,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map