1205 E 3rd St Tuscumbia, AL 35674
Estimated Value: $105,394 - $167,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,326
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1205 E 3rd St, Tuscumbia, AL 35674 and is currently estimated at $143,099, approximately $107 per square foot. 1205 E 3rd St is a home located in Colbert County with nearby schools including G. W. Trenholm Primary School, R. E. Thompson Intermediate School, and Deshler Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $10,700 | $1,200 | $9,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $10,000 | $1,140 | $8,860 |
| 2023 | $0 | $9,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $8,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $8,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $7,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $7,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $7,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $6,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map