1205 E Freeport St Broken Arrow, OK 74012
Central Broken Arrow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $172,000 - $217,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,110
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1205 E Freeport St, Broken Arrow, OK 74012 and is currently estimated at $191,949, approximately $172 per square foot. 1205 E Freeport St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Rhoades Elementary School, Broken Arrow Freshman Academy, and Sequoyah Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2026
Sold by
Bruce Monholland
Bought by
Monholland Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monholland Michelle | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $53,000 | -- | |
| -- | $48,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,290 | $10,023 | $1,348 | $8,675 |
| 2024 | $1,207 | $9,702 | $1,338 | $8,364 |
| 2023 | $1,207 | $10,390 | $1,533 | $8,857 |
| 2022 | $1,178 | $9,088 | $1,775 | $7,313 |
| 2021 | $1,140 | $8,794 | $1,717 | $7,077 |
| 2020 | $1,122 | $8,508 | $1,459 | $7,049 |
| 2019 | $1,087 | $8,232 | $1,412 | $6,820 |
| 2018 | $1,037 | $7,962 | $1,365 | $6,597 |
| 2017 | $1,008 | $8,702 | $1,492 | $7,210 |
| 2016 | $973 | $8,448 | $1,650 | $6,798 |
| 2015 | $965 | $8,448 | $1,650 | $6,798 |
| 2014 | $976 | $8,448 | $1,650 | $6,798 |
Source: Public Records
Map