1205 E Iberia Rd Sterling, VA 20164
Estimated Value: $576,335 - $627,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,084
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1205 E Iberia Rd, Sterling, VA 20164 and is currently estimated at $600,584, approximately $554 per square foot. 1205 E Iberia Rd is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Sully Elementary School, Sterling Middle School, and Park View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2020
Sold by
Jamil Mohammad and Jamil Gloria Lis
Bought by
Jamil Gloria Lis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1994
Sold by
Zi Ghaznavi
Bought by
Jamil M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.23%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jamil Gloria Lis | -- | None Available | |
| Jamil M | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jamil M | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,824 | $599,310 | $233,800 | $365,510 |
| 2024 | $4,811 | $556,190 | $208,800 | $347,390 |
| 2023 | $4,542 | $519,060 | $208,800 | $310,260 |
| 2022 | $4,439 | $498,800 | $188,800 | $310,000 |
| 2021 | $4,401 | $449,040 | $178,800 | $270,240 |
| 2020 | $4,465 | $431,420 | $153,800 | $277,620 |
| 2019 | $4,379 | $419,060 | $153,800 | $265,260 |
| 2018 | $4,101 | $377,950 | $138,800 | $239,150 |
| 2017 | $4,105 | $364,870 | $138,800 | $226,070 |
| 2016 | $3,981 | $347,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,635 | $199,980 | $0 | $199,980 |
| 2014 | $3,573 | $189,020 | $0 | $189,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map