NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $62,000 - $96,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
720 Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 6, 2019

Last sale price $18,500 $26 Per Sq Ft

Est. 306% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $535 / mo

32 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Living Room
  • South Facing Home
  • Porch
  • Dining Room

About This Home

As of August 2019

This home is an investors dream. It is already gutted out and all updates/remodeling is started. The seller had all intentions of fixing it up and renting/selling it.. However, life changes happen... New roof and so much more.. Vacant with combo key box on the front door. Show and sell. Taxes are non-homestead. Room sizes are estimates.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Angela Averill

Coldwell Banker Professionals-Delta License #6501312624 Listed on: 06/27/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Rose Gedeon

Home Towne Real Estate License #6501401379

Home Towne Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1918

Lot Details

  • 3,485 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 33x109.8
  • South Facing Home

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 720 Sq Ft Home
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Year Built

Built in 1918

Lot Details

3,485 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Current Use: Investment
  • Year Built: 1918
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 720.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 33x109.8
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: Yes
  • General Property Info:Above Grade Finished Area: 720.0
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 720.0
  • General Property Info:Total Livable Area: 720.0
  • Architectural Style:Ranch: Yes
  • General Property Info:Front Door: South
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full
  • Interior Amenities: Primary Downstairs, Other
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Living Area: 720.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 1: 1
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen Level2: First
  • Rooms:Living Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Primary Bedroom2: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Level: Second
  • Full Basement: Yes
  • Community Features:Curbs: Yes
  • Community Features:Sidewalks: Yes
  • Levels:One: Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Downstairs: Yes
  • Interior Features:Other9: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt - Basement: 720.0
  • Appliances:None3: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Dirt, Gravel, No Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features:Gravel2: Yes
  • Parking Features:No Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Dirt3: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, None
  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Utilities:Cable Available: Yes
  • Heating:None2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Curbs, Sidewalks

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lansing

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.08
  • Lot Size: 33x109.8
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3484.8
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Location Legal Info:Real Estate Owned: No
  • Land Acreage:Up to 14 Acre: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Carrier Route: 5516
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1044.0
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 15100.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 15100.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2025
Sold by
Hover Donald L
Bought by
Strauss Richard
Current Estimated Value
$75,147

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 2025
Sold by
Spartan Properties And Management Llc
Bought by
Hoover Donald

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 27, 2019
Closed on
Aug 6, 2019
Sold by
A1 Improvements Llc
List Price
$22,400
Sold Price
$18,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,900
-17.41%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
23.04%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2018
Sold by
Schertzing Eric A
Bought by
A1 Improvementts Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 2016
Sold by
Holloway Floyd W
Bought by
Youngblood Garret

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2009
Sold by
Holloway Jerry W
Bought by
Holloway Floyd W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 2000
Sold by
Valdez Nick
Bought by
Holloway Jerry W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Strauss Richard -- None Listed On Document
Hoover Donald -- None Listed On Document
Spartan Properties And Management Llc $18,500 None Available
A1 Improvementts Llc $5,600 None Available
Youngblood Garret -- None Available
Holloway Floyd W $500 None Available
Holloway Jerry W $500 --
Holloway Jerry W $20,700 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/06/2019 08/06/19 Sold $18,500 -7.0% $26 / Sq Ft
07/29/2019 07/29/19 Pending -- -- --
07/15/2019 07/15/19 Price Changed $19,900 -11.2% $28 / Sq Ft
06/27/2019 06/27/19 For Sale $22,400 -- $31 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,619 $29,700 $3,000 $26,700
2024 $13 $24,700 $3,000 $21,700
2023 $1,525 $21,200 $3,000 $18,200
2022 $1,396 $19,100 $2,100 $17,000
2021 $1,364 $17,300 $3,000 $14,300
2020 $1,554 $16,000 $3,000 $13,000
2019 $3,138 $15,100 $3,000 $12,100
2018 $2,994 $13,200 $3,000 $10,200
2017 $2,190 $13,200 $3,000 $10,200
2016 $1,818 $13,000 $3,000 $10,000
2015 $1,818 $12,700 $6,066 $6,634
2014 $1,818 $12,600 $6,066 $6,534
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 238135

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 01-01-10-331-171

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.