1205 Feeman Ave Lima, OH 45805
Central Lima NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $86,000 - $125,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1205 Feeman Ave, Lima, OH 45805 and is currently estimated at $111,267, approximately $96 per square foot. 1205 Feeman Ave is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Lima North Middle School, and Lima West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas
Bought by
Henson Ronnie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2008
Sold by
Dunnigan Toni
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Trust Co Americas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Fisher Investment Property Inc and Fisher Todd L
Bought by
Dunnigan Toni
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$13,980
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2005
Sold by
Sfjv 2003 1 Llc
Bought by
Fisher Investment Property Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$13,980
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2004
Sold by
Bess Carl E
Bought by
Sfjv-2003-1 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1983
Bought by
Moser Herbert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henson Ronnie L | $33,500 | Attorney | |
| Deutsche Bank Trust Co Americas | $38,000 | Attorney | |
| Dunnigan Toni | $69,900 | None Available | |
| Fisher Investment Property Inc | $38,100 | None Available | |
| Sfjv-2003-1 Llc | $37,000 | None Available | |
| Moser Herbert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dunnigan Toni | $13,980 | |
| Closed | Fisher Investment Property Inc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,193 | $31,920 | $3,430 | $28,490 |
| 2023 | $1,063 | $24,540 | $2,630 | $21,910 |
| 2022 | $1,069 | $24,540 | $2,630 | $21,910 |
| 2021 | $1,130 | $24,540 | $2,630 | $21,910 |
| 2020 | $992 | $18,940 | $2,520 | $16,420 |
| 2019 | $992 | $18,940 | $2,520 | $16,420 |
| 2018 | $978 | $18,940 | $2,520 | $16,420 |
| 2017 | $922 | $17,430 | $2,520 | $14,910 |
| 2016 | $929 | $17,430 | $2,520 | $14,910 |
| 2015 | $756 | $17,430 | $2,520 | $14,910 |
| 2014 | $756 | $13,800 | $2,630 | $11,170 |
| 2013 | $737 | $13,800 | $2,630 | $11,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map